Fritillaria recurva Benth.
cited name:
Fritillaria recurva Benth.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 18: (1880)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: recurvus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: recurvus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199448


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria coccinea (Greene) Greene
  2. Fritillaria recurva Greene

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria recurva Benth.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 18: (1880)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5s6qj43ik889f26opro7uh7fq1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:27:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576196866
SESSION unix time out: 1576197466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576196866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254