Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.]
cited name:
Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 19: (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199499


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia discolor Schrader
  2. Calandrinia discolor Lindl.
  3. Calandrinia elegans H.Vilm.
  4. Calandrinia glauca Schrader ex DC.
  5. Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.
  6. Calandrinia lindleyana Walp.
  7. Calandrinia lindleyana H.Vilm.
  8. Calandrinia speciosa Lehm.
  9. Cistanthe anceps Spach
  10. Cistanthe discolor Spach
  11. Cistanthe discolor (Schrader) Ford
  12. Cistanthe glauca Spach ex Heynh.
  13. Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Carolin ex Hershkovitz
  14. Cistanthe speciosa Lilja ex Heynh.
  15. Cistanthe speciosa (Lehm.) Ford
  16. Claytonia discolor (Schrader) Kuntze
  17. Claytonia grandiflora (Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 19: (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gudi9e5jj20uequeohd3q7ji04
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:23:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573694599
SESSION unix time out: 1573695199
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573694599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123