Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 20: (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199594

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 20: (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u4cve63bjd18tc5jd4lh4po0b0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:23:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566671024
SESSION unix time out: 1566671624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76