Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
cited name:
Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 23: (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199720


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  2. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
  3. Sida vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 23: (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tc717k6norvp244pmnuvl41cb3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:37:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571218621
SESSION unix time out: 1571219221
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218621
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234