Androsace foliosa Duby
cited name:
Androsace foliosa Duby

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 24: (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: foliosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199805


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace foliosa Duby ex Decne.
  2. Androsace sarmentosa Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace foliosa Duby
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 24: (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q3plimhjm8k7pl78blesk6bu44
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:34:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575851640
SESSION unix time out: 1575852240
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575851640
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49