Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil]
cited name:
Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 24: (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dechardii
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199820


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 24: (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ct90gi63c2hun58ainrjjd56n5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:34:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568828071
SESSION unix time out: 1568828671
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568828071
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142