Mutisia decurrens Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia decurrens Cav.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 24: (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199825


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia decurrens Cav.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 24: (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lmqk6s9305sg07t9v7hkg6v1p1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 22:05:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571429105
SESSION unix time out: 1571429705
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571429105
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250