Sedum dasyphyllum L. [as Sedum corsicum Duby]
cited name:
Sedum corsicum Duby

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 27: (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corsicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199987


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L. [as Sedum corsicum Duby]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 27: (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: teteqvqq1me1sq1adf2rjtbgj5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:30:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576233003
SESSION unix time out: 1576233603
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576233003
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144