Epilobium obcordatum A. Gray
cited name:
Epilobium obcordatum A. Gray

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 28: p. 251, t. 508 (1885) [H.N. Humphreys]

drawing: H.N. Humphreys
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obcordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obcordatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200044


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium obcordatum Hausskn.
  2. Epilobium obcordatum Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium obcordatum Jeps.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium obcordatum A. Gray
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 28: p. 251, t. 508 (1885) [H.N. Humphreys]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 192opci1l0rj402i5qdo2hrgf7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:06:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576195606
SESSION unix time out: 1576196206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576195606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254