Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus berlandieri Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus berlandieri Engelm.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 28: (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: berlandieri
epithet recognized: berlandieri

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200060


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus berlandieri Engelm.
  2. Cereus blanckii Poselg.
  3. Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus berlandieri (Linke) Lodé
  5. Echinocereus poselgerianus Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus berlandieri Engelm.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 28: (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d2vebuvaemcb4v0f8hq5um7pn3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 07:21:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576045260
SESSION unix time out: 1576045860
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576045260
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113