Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 35: (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200435


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 35: (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k3a2ntf9v0imk1odljigbhjbp0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 02:55:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575942928
SESSION unix time out: 1575943528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575942928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144