Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 39: (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200624

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 39: (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: frs02ob4p1cam1ech7qjtblca6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:01:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566802861
SESSION unix time out: 1566803461
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802861
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6