Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 41: p. 103, t. - (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=200725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 41: p. 103, t. - (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4q28lvft9it0hgt159mmdgv7i1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:26:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568525188
SESSION unix time out: 1568525788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184