Acalypha ciliata Forssk.
cited name:
Acalypha ciliata Forssk.

M.H. Vahl, Symbolae botanicae, vol. 1: p. 77, t. 20 (1790)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ciliatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=201222


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha ciliata Muell. Arg.
  2. Acalypha rubra Wight ex Wall.
  3. Ricinocarpus ciliatus (Forssk.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha ciliata Forssk.
M.H. Vahl, Symbolae botanicae, vol. 1: p. 77, t. 20 (1790)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 49gbo89ge506g02htnaklocpd5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:01:14
SESSION unix time in : 1569139274
SESSION unix time out: 1569139874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569139274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184