Stipa eminens Cav.
cited name:
Stipa eminens Cav.

G. Vasey, C. Richardson, The agricultural grasses of the United States, p. 58, t. 40 (1884) [Marx]

drawing: Marx
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Stipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eminens
epithet recognized: eminens

Illustration contributed by:
U.S. Department of Agriculture, National Agricultural Library

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=201395


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achnatherum eminens (Cav.) Barkworth
  2. Stipa erecta E.Fourn.
  3. Stipa flexuosa Vasey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stipa eminens Cav.
G. Vasey, C. Richardson, The agricultural grasses of the United States, p. 58, t. 40 (1884) [Marx]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rv66cetn28d3a66e9aq0g2r8r6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:48:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571424491
SESSION unix time out: 1571425091
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571424491
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250