Rhododendron dilatatum Miq.

Nakai, T., Trees and shrubs indigenous in Japan proper [Dai Nihon jumokushi], vol. 1: p. 78, fig. 43 [四十三] (1935-1951)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dilatatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dilatatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=201950

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea dilatata (Miq.) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron dilatatum Miq.
Nakai, T., Trees and shrubs indigenous in Japan proper [Dai Nihon jumokushi], vol. 1: p. 78, fig. 43 [四十三] (1935-1951)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510967082
current unix time :1510967082
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: