Ehretia acuminata R. Br. [as Ehretia thyrsiflora (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai]
cited name:
Ehretia thyrsiflora (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai

T. Nakai, Trees and shrubs indigenous in Japan proper [Dai Nihon jumokushi], vol. 1: p. 328, fig. 179 [百七十九] (1935-1951)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thyrsiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202086


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia thyrsiflora Siebold & Zucc.
  2. Cordia thyrsiflora Dippel
  3. Ehretia acuminata Pamp.
  4. Ehretia acuminata Benth.
  5. Ehretia acuminata (Lindl.) I.M.Johnst.
  6. Ehretia acuminata (F. Muell.) I.M.Johnst.
  7. Ehretia acuminata (DC.) I.M.Johnst.
  8. Ehretia acuminata (D. Don) I.M.Johnst.
  9. Ehretia acuminata (Roxb.) I.M.Johnst.
  10. Ehretia argyi H.Lév.
  11. Ehretia kantonensis Masam.
  12. Ehretia onava A. DC.
  13. Ehretia ovalifolia Hassk.
  14. Ehretia pilosula F. Muell.
  15. Ehretia polyantha A. DC.
  16. Ehretia pyrifolia D. Don
  17. Ehretia serrata Roxb.
  18. Ehretia serrata Lindl.
  19. Ehretia serrata (D. Don) DC.
  20. Ehretia taiwaniana Nakai
  21. Ehretia thyrsiflora (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai
  22. Ehretia thyrsiflora Nakai
  23. Ehretia virgata Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia acuminata R. Br. [as Ehretia thyrsiflora (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai]
T. Nakai, Trees and shrubs indigenous in Japan proper [Dai Nihon jumokushi], vol. 1: p. 328, fig. 179 [百七十九] (1935-1951)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7cf1mbau3gqptcbrkmdc1gvht4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:41:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568929293
SESSION unix time out: 1568929893
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568929293
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232