Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Anthurium virgosum Schott]
cited name:
Anthurium virgosum Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 12, t. 8 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: M. Streicher

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: virgosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202190


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Anthurium virgosum Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 12, t. 8 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l98bmq2md966fm9jqofmm8qgl6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 15:12:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569244333
SESSION unix time out: 1569244933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569244333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53