Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage [as Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott]
cited name:
Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 16, t. 10 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: A. Harunger

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: malyi
epithet recognized: radicans

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage [as Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 16, t. 10 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 526prdfo9gv30moa7s001jkpa3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568680246
SESSION unix time out: 1568680846
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568680247
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139