Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage [as Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott]
cited name:
Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 16, t. 10 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: A. Harunger

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: malyi
epithet recognized: radicans

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage [as Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 16, t. 10 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hbah690erjd1va4vqd0f0r3ic4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:22:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575904935
SESSION unix time out: 1575905535
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575904935
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40