Anthurium bellum Schott
cited name:
Anthurium bellum Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 17, t. 11 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: M. Streicher

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202193


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium bahiense N.E. Br. ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium bellum Schott
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 17, t. 11 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r2ubogauml15ss99cnj4f3opl0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:41:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568767290
SESSION unix time out: 1568767890
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568767290
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232