Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott]

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 20, t. 13 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: M. Streicher

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platyspathus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hastifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202195


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aropsis palustris Rojas
  2. Spathicarpa cornuta Schott
  3. Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott
  4. Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott
  5. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  6. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  7. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 20, t. 13 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d8v2q0o3t3941g5o88givl9gp4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:53:08
SESSION unix time in : 1568555588
SESSION unix time out: 1568556188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28