Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott]
cited name:
Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 22, t. 14 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: M. Streicher

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hastifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202196


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aropsis palustris Rojas
  2. Spathicarpa cornuta Schott
  3. Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott
  4. Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott
  5. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  6. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  7. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 22, t. 14 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k10cb0nfvp93jc2g006n1emk21
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:56:14
SESSION unix time in : 1569070574
SESSION unix time out: 1569071174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82