Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa cornuta Schott]
cited name:
Spathicarpa cornuta Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 23, t. 15 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: A. Harunger

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hastifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202197


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aropsis palustris Rojas
  2. Spathicarpa cornuta Schott
  3. Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott
  4. Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott
  5. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  6. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  7. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa cornuta Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 23, t. 15 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cmhd8uitkjl4rk78lofcbbagb2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:27:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569263225
SESSION unix time out: 1569263825
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569263225
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28