Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig [as Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott]
cited name:
Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 28, t. 19 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: M. Streicher

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filamentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott
  2. Atimeta martii Schott
  3. Atimeta videniana Schott
  4. Rhodospatha blanda Schott
  5. Rhodospatha longipes Engl.
  6. Rhodospatha surinamensis Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig [as Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 28, t. 19 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: diaum6kvk7ji33di1i6ctf2hu4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:38:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569004709
SESSION unix time out: 1569005309
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569004709
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142