Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig [as Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott]
cited name:
Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 28, t. 20 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: M. Streicher

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filamentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202202


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott
  2. Atimeta martii Schott
  3. Atimeta videniana Schott
  4. Rhodospatha blanda Schott
  5. Rhodospatha longipes Engl.
  6. Rhodospatha surinamensis Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig [as Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 28, t. 20 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b2kulpmolt9lc86lhdnm3im4l6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:53:37
SESSION unix time in : 1568876017
SESSION unix time out: 1568876617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568876017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76