Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig [as Rhodospatha blanda Schott]
cited name:
Rhodospatha blanda Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 40, t. 29 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: n.a.

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: blandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202211


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott
  2. Atimeta martii Schott
  3. Atimeta videniana Schott
  4. Rhodospatha blanda Schott
  5. Rhodospatha longipes Engl.
  6. Rhodospatha surinamensis Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig [as Rhodospatha blanda Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 40, t. 29 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mkhptbng1beephpvlpar1kb6m4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:24:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569093896
SESSION unix time out: 1569094496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232