Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.
cited name:
Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 45, t. 34 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: n.a.

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbe
epithet recognized: imbe

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202216


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium imbe Kunth
  2. Calostigma imbe Schott
  3. Philodendron callifolium Engl.
  4. Philodendron sellowianum Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 45, t. 34 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ol5lhg96dnaeghn9k2ocvtaes5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:57:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568858233
SESSION unix time out: 1568858833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568858233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30