Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.
cited name:
Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 45, t. 34 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: n.a.

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbe
epithet recognized: imbe

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202216


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium imbe Kunth
  2. Calostigma imbe Schott
  3. Philodendron callifolium Engl.
  4. Philodendron sellowianum Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 45, t. 34 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6cugjim9idhs59iuovi7ghavg0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:03:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575982985
SESSION unix time out: 1575983585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575982985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226