Philodendron fragrantissimum (Hook.) G. Don [as Philodendron brevilaminatum Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron brevilaminatum Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 48, t. 37 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: n.a.

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brevilaminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fragrantissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202219


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium fragrantissimum Hook.
  2. Philodendron accrescens Simmonds
  3. Philodendron brevilaminatum Schott
  4. Philodendron clementis Griseb.
  5. Philodendron demerarae Gleason
  6. Philodendron latipes K. Koch & Augustin
  7. Philodendron poeppigii Schott
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron fragrantissimum (Hook.) G. Don [as Philodendron brevilaminatum Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 48, t. 37 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: chhn8qafavjnls5d2759cqnjq0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:54:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575982454
SESSION unix time out: 1575983054
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575982454
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226