Philodendron martianum Engl. [as Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth]

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 49, t. 38 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: n.a.

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: martianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202220

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium crassipes Engl.
  2. Caladium macropus Kunth
  3. Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron martianum Engl. [as Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 49, t. 38 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 15tr29qmb0d7vrgpg832kuo9g6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 19:22:19
SESSION unix time in : 1563556939
SESSION unix time out: 1563557539
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563556939
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.113.106