Philodendron martianum Engl. [as Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth]

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 49, t. 39 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: n.a.

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: martianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202221

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium crassipes Engl.
  2. Caladium macropus Kunth
  3. Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron martianum Engl. [as Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 49, t. 39 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gklc1u30dm8ten8u6sm5q2r2i4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-15
SESSION time in: 20:59:02
SESSION unix time in : 1563217142
SESSION unix time out: 1563217742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563217142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72