Philodendron ornatum Schott [as Philodendron imperiale Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron imperiale Schott

J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 51, t. 40 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]

drawing: W. Liepoldt
engraving: n.a.

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imperialis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202222


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron asperatum (K. Koch) K. Koch
  2. Philodendron dolosum Schott
  3. Philodendron ilsemanii auct.
  4. Philodendron imperiale Schott
  5. Philodendron muschlerianum K.Krause
  6. Philodendron rubens Schott
  7. Philodendron tobagense Engl.
  8. Zantedeschia asperata K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron ornatum Schott [as Philodendron imperiale Schott]
J.J. Peyritsch, H.W. Schott, Aroideae Maximilianae, p. 51, t. 40 (1879) [W. Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5cif56crd823lo4evgqbfh2up1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:52:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571485952
SESSION unix time out: 1571486552
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571485952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132