Furcraea parmentieri (Roezl) García-Mend. [as Furcraea bedinghausii K. Koch]
cited name:
Furcraea bedinghausii K. Koch

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 13: p. 327, t. 18 (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bedinghausii
epithet recognized: parmentieri

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202759


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave argyrophylla K. Koch
  2. Agave toneliana (K. Koch) Baker
  3. Agave toneliana (K. Koch) E. Morren
  4. Beschorneria floribunda K. Koch
  5. Beschorneria multiflora K. Koch
  6. Beschorneria parmentieri (Roezl) Jacobi
  7. Fourcroya bedinghausii (K. Koch) André
  8. Fourcroya roezlii André
  9. Furcraea bedinghausii K. Koch
  10. Furcraea longa J.J. Sm.
  11. Furcraea longaeva (K. Koch) B. Ullrich
  12. Furcraea roezlii André
  13. Lilium regium Trel.
  14. Yucca argyraea Trel.
  15. Yucca argyrophylla (K. Koch) Lemaire
  16. Yucca parmentieri Roezl
  17. Yucca pringlei Greenm.
  18. Yucca toneliana K. Koch
  19. Roezlia bulbifera Roezl
  20. Roezlia regia André
  21. Roezlia regia Laurentius
  22. Roezlia regia Lem.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea parmentieri (Roezl) García-Mend. [as Furcraea bedinghausii K. Koch]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 13: p. 327, t. 18 (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kica7vga4ru4qis5lpcchi2b52
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:01:49
SESSION unix time in : 1568750509
SESSION unix time out: 1568751109
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750509
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190