Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana [as Bertolonia guttata Hook.]
cited name:
Bertolonia guttata Hook.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 15: p. 225, t. 14-15 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=202833


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana [as Bertolonia guttata Hook.]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 15: p. 225, t. 14-15 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v7kt5ipbd8b13nd2t2kqpki2e0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:14:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575886490
SESSION unix time out: 1575887090
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575886490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179