Rhododendron grande Wight

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 48: (1895)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203056

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron argenteum Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron longifolium Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron grande Wight
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 48: (1895)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511348256
current unix time :1511348256
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: