Rhododendron falconeri Hook.f.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 48: p. 103 (1895)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: falconerii
epithet recognized: falconerii

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203057

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea falconeri (Hook.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron falconeri Hook.f.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 48: p. 103 (1895)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511198644
current unix time :1511198644
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: