Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 50: (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dumosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203157

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction galeottii M. Martens
  2. Convolvulus purga Wender.
  3. Exogonium dumosum Benth.
  4. Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 50: (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7t5ja08ruben2tla13j0kh42c5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 10:02:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566720155
SESSION unix time out: 1566720755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566720155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6