Dracaena surculosa Lindl. [as Dracaena godseffiana Sander ex Mast.]
cited name:
Dracaena godseffiana Sander ex Mast.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 51: (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: godseffianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: surculosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203221


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pleomele surculosa (Lindl.) N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena surculosa Lindl. [as Dracaena godseffiana Sander ex Mast.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 51: (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4frfvt95bkml38a9i0idtkt911
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:30:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574083828
SESSION unix time out: 1574084428
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574083828
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39