Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
cited name:
Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 51: (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203222


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  2. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
  3. Sida vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 51: (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2qvqa48kh124q199nvng395c72
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:31:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571423481
SESSION unix time out: 1571424081
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571423482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250