Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
cited name:
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 52: (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203265


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 52: (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bvga6s8dvhr29vuqu77p6vd9j2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:53:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571219594
SESSION unix time out: 1571220194
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219594
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234