Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 52: (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203265

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 52: (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4av9ddjlgecv0n898a4sbqrf46
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:58:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566773912
SESSION unix time out: 1566774512
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566773912
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0