Acalypha hispida Burm.f. [as Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 54: (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanderi
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203361


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha densiflora Blume
  2. Acalypha hispida (N.E. Br.) J.J. Sm.
  3. Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.
  4. Acalypha sanderi Schumann
  5. Ricinocarpus hispidus (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  6. Acalypha sanderiana hort.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha hispida Burm.f. [as Acalypha sanderi N.E. Br.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 54: (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: phpjs56v6fsro9i6ji6md5utb0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:15:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569140113
SESSION unix time out: 1569140713
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569140113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184