Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy var. cypraria
cited name:
Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 56: (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: blandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203473


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone apennina Boiss.
  2. Anemone apennina (Schott & Kotschy) Hayek
  3. Anemonoides blanda (Schott & Kotschy) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone blanda Schott & Kotschy var. cypraria
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 56: (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3595ikfdrg9a9jfc9259aip6j3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 21:44:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574369070
SESSION unix time out: 1574369670
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574369070
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49