Selaginella martensii Spring var. hort.
cited name:
Selaginella martensii Spring

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Selaginellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: martensii
epithet recognized: martensii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203544


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Selaginella estrellensis Hieron.
  2. Selaginella solmsii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selaginella martensii Spring var. hort.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vu2elkm7tuei8r22nf7eeh4nq2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 14:46:05
SESSION unix time in : 1576503965
SESSION unix time out: 1576504565
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576503965
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98