Ulmus glabra Huds. var. aurea [as Ulmus campestris L. var. aurea]
cited name:
Ulmus campestris L.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: p. 356, t. 19 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: campestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203553


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ulmus campestris L.
  2. Ulmus campestris Aiton
  3. Ulmus communis Carrière
  4. Ulmus glabra (G.Kirchn.) Dippel
  5. Ulmus horizontalis Loudon
  6. Ulmus latifolia Moench
  7. Ulmus montana With.
  8. Ulmus montana Loudon
  9. Ulmus montana Hartwig & Rümpler
  10. Ulmus podolica Klokov
  11. Ulmus scabra Miller
  12. Ulmus scabra (G.Kirchn.) Dippel
  13. Ulmus scabra (Loudon) Dippel
  14. Ulmus sukaczevii Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ulmus glabra Huds. var. aurea [as Ulmus campestris L. var. aurea]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 16: p. 356, t. 19 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5kao8mn1aj3112acpc6245b70
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 00:32:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571265121
SESSION unix time out: 1571265721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571265121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78