Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pavon [as Sanchezia nobilis Hook.]
cited name:
Sanchezia nobilis Hook.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 17: p. 226, t. 13 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nobilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: oblongus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sanchezia helophila Leonard & L.B. Sm.
  2. Sanchezia hirsuta Pers.
  3. Sanchezia macbridei Leonard
  4. Sanchezia nobilis Hook.
  5. Sanchezia peruviana (Nees) Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pavon [as Sanchezia nobilis Hook.]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 17: p. 226, t. 13 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0k4v5p4mq11dfbvbbu4ok137p2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:42:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575888169
SESSION unix time out: 1575888769
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575888169
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179