Begonia xanthina Hook.
cited name:
Begonia xanthina Hook.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 310, t. 19 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: xanthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: xanthinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203607


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lazulii Linden
  2. Begonia marmorata Van Houtte ex Planchon
  3. Begonia poecila K. Koch
  4. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  5. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  6. Platycentrum xanthinum (Hook.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia xanthina Hook.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 310, t. 19 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 332tq2l6466n25l8hllrerg866
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 18:47:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575654460
SESSION unix time out: 1575655060
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575654460
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211