Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.]
cited name:
Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 19: p. 65, t. 5 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 19: p. 65, t. 5 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g60skvcer072vusa5iqbm91jv7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:30:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575887456
SESSION unix time out: 1575888056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575887456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179