Osmunda regalis L.
cited name:
Osmunda regalis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 1 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Osmundaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: regalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: regalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203650


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Osmunda capensis C. Presl
  2. Osmunda longifolia (C. Presl) A.E. Bobrov
  3. Osmunda mexicana Fée
  4. Osmunda obtusifolia Kaulf.
  5. Osmunda palmeri A.E. Bobrov
  6. Osmunda palustris Schrader
  7. Osmunda regalis Kuhn
  8. Osmunda regalis (Hook. & Grev.) Pic. Serm.
  9. Osmunda regalis (Hook. & Grev.) Kunze
  10. Osmunda regalis Desv.
  11. Osmunda regalis (C. Presl) Milde
  12. Osmunda regalis C. Presl
  13. Osmunda regalis (Kaulf.) Milde
  14. Osmunda regalis (Schrader) Á. Löve & D. Löve
  15. Osmunda regalis (Willd.) A. Gray
  16. Osmunda schelpei A.E. Bobrov
  17. Osmunda spectabilis Willd.
  18. Osmunda spectabilis Hook. & Grev.
  19. Osmunda spectabilis (Schrader) C. Presl
  20. Osmunda transvaalensis A.E. Bobrov
  21. Struthiopteris regalis (L.) Bernh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Osmunda regalis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 1 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0g9d10pienm5n25jltjd93ro66
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:23:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569252213
SESSION unix time out: 1569252813
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252213
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123